Today is the last day of March.
Beginning of April.
It is April Fool.
The end of daylight saving.
Palm Sunday indeed.
Not to forget, Easter is in this month too.

Hellowwww April... Hope for the best for all of us :)))
Purely random action and post.
You know sometimes, back then... I want to wear glasses like my friends did.
Well, fortunately, my eyes are normal, so what can I do?

And thanks to whoever made this normal glasses just for fun.
I bought one from Typo when it was on sale for $6 ;p
When I look at myself in the mirror, I look smart... NOT! Hahahaha...

I love it tho.. for 1 day only. LOL!

I am gonna get this bag... someday. hahahaha...
What color should I get, you think?




Underwater Roller Coaster in Cosmo Land in Japan.
Looks really challenging and interesting.
The picture is even attracting people even more... but when I saw the real experience in Youtube, I take my word back.
It's not scary and it's too short.

Well, it's an amazing construction indeed though  :))


I love clock and I love this clock as well >.<

I have a new hangout place recently: Hospital.

Yup, I've been hanging around there for few days, not for myself but for my sister.
Remember I told you my sister came last week?
Yes! And she has already spent the night in the hospital for 2 nights now.
It's for her appendix, she must do the surgery.
It was a long process to find out what happen.
She was in pain on Monday then we went to hospital and doctor gave her morphine so the pain was gone.
On Tuesday, she was fine but the pain appeared again on Wednesday then we went straight to the hospital again as she kept vomiting and even hard to wake up from the bed.

When we finally saw the doctor, did some test on her tummy and the doc said 'it's definitely her appendix, but we'll get the blood test to make sure'.
Fine! Gave her another pain killer and IV as her blood pressure was really low then waited for 1 hour for the blood test to come out.
We could not identify this on Monday as the pain was gone and when the surgeon pressed her tummy, there was no pain at all. Well, this is why they call appendix is tricky.

So, it was POSITIVE. Obviously, she needed surgery... ASAP as the doc said it was already acute and there was most likely infection in the abdominal so they needed to take out the appendix asap before it got worse.
Well, I was honestly confused and scared. That was like my first time I've been in the hospital for something serious for the whole 5 years of my life in Melbourne.

Anyway, it passed and she is in recovery now.
After the surgery, the doc said 'The appendix is really yucky and infection is everywhere so we need to clean up her abdominal longer'.
I feel like I am in Grey's Anatomy... that moment... that time.... that place... with those doctors and surgeons. Cool!

I hope and I pray that everything will be alright from now on.
No more drama, no more complication, no more side effects, no more infection.
I really pray to God.
My mom is coming here tomorrow to take care of her as well.
I think she really worries about my sister (well, which mother does not?)

Anyway, here some info about Appendicitis.

Appendicitis is acute or subacute process that causes the lumen of the appendix (which is a blind sac) to become obstructed with buildup of pressure and eventual rupture.
The only treatment for this is surgery to remove the appendix before it ruptures and spreads infection to the abdomen.

More details: click here
Thanks to my colleague who gave me this as a gift.
We've been waiting for this collection to out especially me likey this colour so much. hehehehe...

OPI Nicki Minaj Collection - Pink Friday


The colour is so like candy, isn't it? ;)
The Voice 2012



American Idol 2012

*source: here

Milan - there's something for everyone in this high-fashion mecca, so shop as the Milanese do - upscale. (Shop til you drop, Sascha Ryner)


pics sources: Versace, Prada, LV

Love Love Love

Sudden plan.
Ticket booked, hotel booked.
Four people are going... 2 girls, 2 guys.
End of April.
5 days, 4 nights.
And no... no, it's not double date :p

Cairns and Port Douglas, wait for us! ^.^




Time flies so fast, isn't it?
2012 reaches March already.
Hope this month will be good and gentle.
Ohhh.. my sister is coming for studying this Sunday.
Excited much or worry much? Lol!